Lindy Fibre Optic Cable LC / LC 2m

Lindy Fibre Optic Cable LC / LC 2m

€13.17 inc VAT
€10.71 exc VAT

Lindy Fibre Optic Cable LC / LC 2m, 2 m, OM2, LC, LC More Info

Estimated Delivery: 4-5 days
SKU: 46481

Share:  

2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male
Twin Zip, Multimode 50/125µm  fibre
Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
3mm OD, LS0H cable
10 Year Warranty

The LINDY Multimode fibre optic patch cables are ideal for use in telecoms and for high speed data connections, suitable for use with today’s increasing demand for bandwidth.

The ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability; the connectors are compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment.

Package Contents:

2m LC-LC OM2 Fibre Patch Cable
  • OM2
  • 2 m
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • Full duplex Multi-mode
  • Orange

Features
Cable length2 m
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Fibre optic typeOM2
Product colourOrange
Full duplexY
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Technical details
Doesn't containHalogen
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000

We deliver from Ireland to Ireland and delivery is €3.95.

We use An Post express label service for the majority of our deliveries.

  • Estimated delivery of 1-2 days, this product is in-stock and will ship same day for orders placed before 3 pm.
  • Estimated delivery of 2-3 days, this product is supplied to us locally which generally adds one extra day.
  • Estimated delivery of 3-4 days, this product will usually take 2 days to arrive into stock.
  • Estimated delivery of 4-5 days, this product is supplied to us from the UK, which usually adds two or three extra days.
  • Estimated delivery of 7-8 days, this product is supplied to us from the mainland Europe, which adds a minimum of four extra days.