Lindy 5.0m OM2 LC Duplex fibre optic cable 5 m 2x LC Orange

Lindy 5.0m OM2 LC Duplex fibre optic cable 5 m 2x LC Orange

€4.72 inc VAT
€3.84 exc VAT

Lindy 5.0m OM2 LC Duplex, 5 m, OM2, 2x LC, 2x LC More Info

Estimated Delivery: No ETA
This product is currently unavailable, however, this might only be temporary. Contact us for more info, tel: 021 4966850
SKU: 46483

Share:  

  • OM2
  • 5 m
  • 2x LC Male
  • 2x LC Male
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Full duplex Multi-mode
  • Orange

Features
Cable length5 m
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x LC
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Fibre optic typeOM2
Product colourOrange
Full duplexY
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Insertion loss0.3 dB
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector materialCeramic
Brand compatibilityAny brand
Technical details
Doesn't containHalogen
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter3 mm
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000

We deliver from Ireland to Ireland and delivery is €3.95.

We use An Post express label service for the majority of our deliveries.

  • Estimated delivery of 1-2 days, this product is in-stock and will ship same day for orders placed before 3 pm.
  • Estimated delivery of 2-3 days, this product is supplied to us locally which generally adds one extra day.
  • Estimated delivery of 3-4 days, this product will usually take 2 days to arrive into stock.
  • Estimated delivery of 4-5 days, this product is supplied to us from the UK, which usually adds two or three extra days.
  • Estimated delivery of 7-8 days, this product is supplied to us from the mainland Europe, which adds a minimum of four extra days.